Your shopping cart is empty!
Currency £ $


  • Condition: Cisco Compatible, Factory New
  • Warranty: Five Years by
  • Ships: Usually In 24 Hours
  • Price:


Bulk Order Discounts

  • Buy 10 or more for $22.50 each
  • Buy 100 or more for $20.00 each

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver module for Multi mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength, 550m, dual SC/PC connector

Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: GBIC
Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Power Budget: 7.5dB
Max Reach Distance: 550m
Transmit Power: -9~-3dBm
Recieve Sensitivity: -18dBm
Voltage: 5V
Power Comsumption: <1.5W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: MMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: Without
Application: GBE/FC/FTTx
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Bad Good is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors. Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
"Cisco" is a registered trademark of Cisco Systems and/or its affiliates.
© 2018, All rights reserved.