Your shopping cart is empty!
Currency £ $
XENPAK-10GB-ER-MC

XENPAK-10GB-ER-MC

  • Condition: Cisco Compatible, Factory New
  • Warranty: Five Years by MonoCisco.com
  • Ships: Usually In 24 Hours
  • Price:

    $1,495.00

Bulk Order Discounts

  • Buy 10 or more for $1,345.50 each
  • Buy 100 or more for $1,196.00 each

XENPAK-10GB-ER-MC
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector

Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: XENPAK
Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Power Budget: 13dB
Max Reach Distance: 40km
Transmit Power: -1~4dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Power Consumptions: <4W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: Without
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Bad Good

MonoCisco.com is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors. Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
"Cisco" is a registered trademark of Cisco Systems and/or its affiliates.
© 2022 MonoCisco.com, All rights reserved.